The 3rd SportAccord World Mind Games in Beijing - Go Competition Live Broadcasts -

live sportaccord
All results
Pair Go [Winner:China]  
Men's Team [Winner:Korea]
  Women's Individual [Winner:YU 4p(China)]
●Pair Go   December17(Tue) - 18(Wed)
Winner [ China ] Chenxing WANG 5p & Ruiyang ZHOU 9p
Runner-up [ C.Taipei ] J. MISSINGHAM 6p & Yuan-Jyun WANG 6p
3rd place [ Korea ] Ji Eun PARK 9p & Jiseok KIM 9p
4th place [ Japan ] Rina FUJISAWA 2p & Akihiko FUJITA 4p
5th place [ Europe ] Dina BURDAKOVA 5d(Russia) & Pavol LISY 6d(Slovakia)
6th place [ Europe ] Svetlana SHIKSHINA 3p(Russia) & Ilya SHIKSHIN 7d(Russia)
Pair Go Final    Dec 18, 9:30 China Time (GMT+8)
[ China ]
Chenxing WANG 5p
Ruiyang ZHOU 9p
China
W+Resign
[ Record ]
[ C.Taipei ]
J. MISSINGHAM 6p
Yuan-Jyun WANG 6p
Pair Go 3rd place    Dec 18, 9:30 China Time (GMT+8)
[ Japan ]
Rina FUJISAWA 2p
Akihiko FUJITA 4p
Korea
W+2.5
[ Record ]
[ Korea ]
Ji Eun PARK 9p
Jiseok KIM 9p
Pair Go 5th place    Dec 18, 9:30 China Time (GMT+8)
[ Europe ]
Svetlana SHIKSHINA 3p
Ilya SHIKSHIN 7d
Europe
BURDAKOVA 5d&LISY 6d
W+0.5
[ Record ]
[ Europe ]
Dina BURDAKOVA 5d
Pavol LISY 6d
PANDA-EGG (for Windows) or Panda-Tetsuki (for iPad/iPhone/Android) is required to watch the games.
Viewer software download  for Windows for iPhone iPad / Android
[ Pair Go records ]
 
●Men's Team Results   December12(Thu) - 16(Mon)
Winner [ Korea ] Jeong Hwan PARK 9p, Jiseok KIM 9p, Hanseung CHO 9p
Runner-up [ China ] Tingyu FAN 9p, Ruiyang ZHOU 9p, Xi WANG 9p
3rd place [ C.Taipei ] Chun-Hsun CHOU 9p, Yuan-Jyun WANG 6p, Chun-Yen LIN 6p
4th place [ Japan ] Akihiko FUJITA 4p, Tomoya HIRATA 3p, Kazushi TSURUTA 2p
5th place [ Europe ] Hui FAN 2p, Ilya SHIKSHIN 7d, Pavol LISY 6d
6th place [ N.America ] Huiren YANG 1p, Daniel Daehyuk KO 7d, Yongfei GE 7d
[ Men's Team records ]
PANDA-EGG (for Windows) or Panda-Tetsuki (for iPad/iPhone/Android) is required to watch the games.
Viewer software download  for Windows for iPhone iPad / Android
 
●Women's Individual Results   December12(Thu) - 16(Mon)
Winner [ China ] Zhiying YU 4p
Runner-up [ China ] Chenxing WANG 5p
3rd place [ Korea ] Ji Eun PARK 9p
4th place [ C.Taipei ] Chengping CHANG 3p
5th place [ Russia ] Svetlana SHIKSHINA 3p
[ Women's Individual records ]
PANDA-EGG (for Windows) or Panda-Tetsuki (for iPad/iPhone/Android) is required to watch the games.
Viewer software download  for Windows for iPhone iPad / Android
 
Exhibition match    Dec 14, 10:00 China Time (GMT+8)    2 Stones / Japanese Rule
Michael Redmond 9p
M.Redmond 9p
W+Resign
Benjamin Teuber 6d
PANDA-EGG (for Windows) or Panda-Tetsuki (for iPad/iPhone/Android) is required to watch the games.
Viewer software download  for Windows for iPhone iPad / Android
[ This PageTop ]
Copyright© PANDANET Inc. All right reserved.